DB/BattlePetSpecies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Barncastle (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x80 || can't battle | | 0x80 || can't battle | ||
|- | |||
| 0x800|| random creature display - the pet's appearance is chosen randomly from its possible creature displays each time it is summoned (the majority of pets have a static appearance). | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Latest revision as of 16:45, 15 February 2020
Flags
Value | Description |
---|---|
0x04 | suppresses pet journal notificationsᵘ CGPetJournalInfo::ProcessPetUpdates
|
0x08 | captureable Script_PetIsCapturable
|
0x10 | untradeable Script_PetIsTradable
|
0x20 | unobtainable |
0x40 | unique |
0x80 | can't battle |
0x800 | random creature display - the pet's appearance is chosen randomly from its possible creature displays each time it is summoned (the majority of pets have a static appearance). |