DB/Achievement Category: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Structure: Rev->9183) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 2 || [[Achievement_Category.dbc|ParentID]] || iRefID || -1 if none. | | 2 || [[Achievement_Category.dbc|ParentID]] || iRefID || -1 if none. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Name || [[Loc]] || Category name. | ||
|- | |||
|20 ||GroupID||Integer||If Category has a parent it gives the position inside its group, if it's a Parent-Category, this number tells how many 'Children' it has | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DBC]][[Category:3.0. | [[Category:DBC]][[Category:3.0.3.9183]] |
Revision as of 21:11, 4 December 2008
Achievement categorys. This file has been added with WoW 3.0.1.8303
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | ParentID | iRefID | -1 if none. |
6 | Name | Loc | Category name. |
20 | GroupID | Integer | If Category has a parent it gives the position inside its group, if it's a Parent-Category, this number tells how many 'Children' it has |