DB/Achievement: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
ArmoryLight (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 3 || [[Map.dbc|Map]] || iRefID || Only set if achievement is related to a zone. | | 3 || [[Map.dbc|Map]] || iRefID || Only set if achievement is related to a zone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || [[Achievement.dbc|Previous]] || iRefID || If the Achievement belongs to a series, this is the ID of the previous one. 0 otherwise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Name || [[Loc]] || | | 5 || Name || [[Loc]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || Description || [[Loc]] || | | 22 || Description || [[Loc]] || If Description is empty, it's not an Achievement but part of the statistics tab | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| 39 || [[Achievement_Category.dbc|Category]] || iRefID || | | 39 || [[Achievement_Category.dbc|Category]] || iRefID || | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 || Unknown || Integer || 0-111 | | 41 || Unknown || Integer || 0-111 | ||
|- | |||
| 42 || Unknown || Integer || 0-111 | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 43 || [[SpellIcon.dbc|SpellIcon]] || iRefID || An icon to display. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 44 || Reward || [[Loc]] || | | 44 || Reward || [[Loc]] || |
Revision as of 12:19, 20 November 2008
Achievement names and descriptions. Referenced from the criterias. This file has been added with WoW 3.0.1.8303
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Unknown | Integer | -1, 0 or 1. Some kind of type? |
3 | Map | iRefID | Only set if achievement is related to a zone. |
4 | Previous | iRefID | If the Achievement belongs to a series, this is the ID of the previous one. 0 otherwise. |
5 | Name | Loc | |
22 | Description | Loc | If Description is empty, it's not an Achievement but part of the statistics tab |
39 | Category | iRefID | |
40 | Points | Integer | 0,5,10,15,20,25,30,50 |
41 | Unknown | Integer | 0-111 |
42 | Unknown | Integer | 0-111 |
43 | SpellIcon | iRefID | An icon to display. |
44 | Reward | Loc | |
61 | Unknown | Integer | |
62 | Unknown | Integer |