Builds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7.0.1 || 20773 || [[PHYS|PHYS/v1]] introduced | | 7.0.1 || 20773 || [[PHYS|PHYS/v1]] introduced | ||
|- | |||
| 6.0.1 || 18125 || First WoD Alpha public build. Switch from [[MPQ]] to [[CASC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5.0.1 || 15??? || [[PHYS|PHYS/v0]] files added | | 5.0.1 || 15??? || [[PHYS|PHYS/v0]] files added |
Revision as of 16:50, 6 February 2016
Note: This page is very incomplete. Please add noteworthy builds!
Instead of listing all builds ever (see WoWPedia for that), this page will only list noteworthy builds in which format versions or other major changes happened.
Patch | Build | Notes |
---|---|---|
7.0.1 | 20979 | PHYS/v2 introduced |
7.0.1 | 20773 | PHYS/v1 introduced |
6.0.1 | 18125 | First WoD Alpha public build. Switch from MPQ to CASC |
5.0.1 | 15??? | PHYS/v0 files added |
0.11.0 | 3925 | Switch from MDX to M2 |
0.9.0 | 3807 | Switch from WMO/v16 to WMO/v17 |
0.6.0 | 3592 | No longer stores maps and WMOs in MPQ-in-MPQ files, first appearance of ADT/v18, switch from WMO/v14 to WMO/v16 |
0.5.3 | 3368 | First public build |