DB/Map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(->9551) |
m (→9551) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 3 || IsBattleground ||Boolean||Simple flag for battleground maps | | 3 || IsBattleground ||Boolean||Simple flag for battleground maps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4-20||Name||[Loc]]||Name (displayed on World Map for example) | |4-20||Name||[[Loc]]||Name (displayed on World Map for example) | ||
|-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
|21||[[AreaTable.dbc |AreaTable]]||iRefID||iRefID to AreaTable.dbc | |21||[[AreaTable.dbc |AreaTable]]||iRefID||iRefID to AreaTable.dbc | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|111||Y-Coord||Float||The Y-Coord of the instance entrance | |111||Y-Coord||Float||The Y-Coord of the instance entrance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|112|| | |112||ResetTimeRaid||Integer||Raid. 0x93A80 = 40/25/10-man raid, 0x3F480 = 20-man raid, 0x15180 = ? (only for ED) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|113||winged||Integer||86400 (0x15180) if winged. (doesn't apply to raid dungeons) | |113||ResetTimeRaid||Integer||Heroic raid. 0x93A80 = 40/25/10-man raid, 0x3F480 = 20-man raid, 0x15180 = ? (only for ED) | ||
|- | |||
|---||---||---||Is something here? Where is winged now? (No file to check) | |||
|- | |||
| ||winged||Integer||86400 (0x15180) if winged. (doesn't apply to raid dungeons) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 22:07, 14 June 2009
9551
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
0 | ID | Integer | |
1 | InternalName | String | reference to World\Map\ [...] \ |
2 | AreaType | Integer | 0: none, 1: party, 2: raid, 3: pvp, 4: arena, >=5: none (official from "IsInInstance()") |
3 | IsBattleground | Boolean | Simple flag for battleground maps |
4-20 | Name | Loc | Name (displayed on World Map for example) |
21 | AreaTable | iRefID | iRefID to AreaTable.dbc |
22-38 | Description | String | Alliance |
39-55 | Description | String | Horde |
56 | LoadingScreen | iRefID | The LoadingScreen to Display |
58-74 | Requirement | String | Requirement to enter |
75-91 | Heroic | String | Heroic-Requirement to enter |
109 | ParentArea | iRefID | Points to column 1, -1 if none |
110 | X-Coord | Float | The X-Coord of the instance entrance |
111 | Y-Coord | Float | The Y-Coord of the instance entrance |
112 | ResetTimeRaid | Integer | Raid. 0x93A80 = 40/25/10-man raid, 0x3F480 = 20-man raid, 0x15180 = ? (only for ED) |
113 | ResetTimeRaid | Integer | Heroic raid. 0x93A80 = 40/25/10-man raid, 0x3F480 = 20-man raid, 0x15180 = ? (only for ED) |
winged | Integer | 86400 (0x15180) if winged. (doesn't apply to raid dungeons) |