DB/CreatureDisplayInfoExtra: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (...) |
(Changed to new style.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Defines certain characteristics for npcs. | Defines certain characteristics for npcs. | ||
==Structure== | ==Structure== | ||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="80" | Column | |||
! width="110" | Field | |||
! width="80" | Type | |||
! width="500" | Notes | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 1 || [[ChrRaces.dbc|Race]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 2 || [[CreatureType.dbc|CreatureType]] || iRefID || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Gender || Boolean || 0 for Male, 1 for Female | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SkinColor || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || HairType || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || HairStyle || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || BeardStyle || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 8 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Helm]] || iRefID || These columns define what the NPC is wearing. | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 9 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Shoulder]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 10 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Shirt]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 11 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Cuirass]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 12 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Belt]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 13 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Legs]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 14 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Boots]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 15 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Rings]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 16 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Gloves]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 17 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Wrist]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 18 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Cape]] || iRefID || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Unknown || Boolean || Added in BC Beta 2.0.0.5991 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Texture || String || The [[BLP|texture]] used on the model. | |||
|} | |||
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureDisplayInfoExtra.dbc" | Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureDisplayInfoExtra.dbc" | ||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 23:05, 26 September 2008
Defines certain characteristics for npcs.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Race | iRefID | |
2 | CreatureType | iRefID | |
3 | Gender | Boolean | 0 for Male, 1 for Female |
4 | SkinColor | Integer | |
5 | HairType | Integer | |
6 | HairStyle | Integer | |
7 | BeardStyle | Integer | |
8 | Helm | iRefID | These columns define what the NPC is wearing. |
9 | Shoulder | iRefID | |
10 | Shirt | iRefID | |
11 | Cuirass | iRefID | |
12 | Belt | iRefID | |
13 | Legs | iRefID | |
14 | Boots | iRefID | |
15 | Rings | iRefID | |
16 | Gloves | iRefID | |
17 | Wrist | iRefID | |
18 | Cape | iRefID | |
20 | Unknown | Boolean | Added in BC Beta 2.0.0.5991 |
21 | Texture | String | The texture used on the model. |
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureDisplayInfoExtra.dbc"